Contact

LASER COMPONENTS GmbH
Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15
82140 Olching / Germany

Phone: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0
Fax: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-11

E-Mail: info@lasercomponents.com

Directions

Calculate route

Please contact us. We are glad to help!

(Fields with an * are required)
Contacting:
Drucken
  • English
  • Deutsch
  • Français

WDM

A so-called WDM is a wavelength-selective coupler. The optical frequency multiplexing method, wavelength division multiplexing (WDM), splits the wavelengths in such a way that each spectral color has its own transmission channel.

Double your transmission capacities with SM WDMs

Optimized MM WDMs for 850 nm and 1310 nm

Available for singlemode and multimode applications

How to contact us

+49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0

Or contact us by e-mail:
info@lasercomponents.com

Assembly Selector

Search Reset