Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15
82140 Olching / Germany

Phone: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0
Fax: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-11



Directions to LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd.Calculate route

Please contact us. We are glad to help!

(Fields with an * are required)
  • English
  • Deutsch
  • Français

High Power Laser Diodes

Our range of high-power laser diode products continues to increase. We offer both free-beam designs and fiber-coupled high-power laser diodes. Laser diodes with fiber Bragg gratings are available for use in wavelength stabilization.

Singlemode and multimode high power laser diodes up to 30 W - spectral range: 635 nm - 1550 nm - on chips, submounts or in different housings

High power laser diodes in the spectral range from 405 nm to 1550 nm. Optical power: up to 55 W

Pure wavelength precision – stabilized high power laser diodes with VBG

The laser wavelength is stabilized by a volume bragg grating (VBG) to +/- 0.2 nm to render it virtually temperature independent.

How to contact us

+49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0

Or contact us by e-mail:

Laser Diode Selector

Search Reset
News »

High-Power Laser Diodes from the U.S.A.

Axcel Photonics and Sheaumann ...

Showing Our True Colors with Laser Diodes of All Kinds

The cw laser diodes from OSRAM...

Superluminescence Diodes from Arima

The design of a superluminesce...

skip to archive »