Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15
82140 Olching / Germany

Phone: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0
Fax: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-11



Calculate route

Please contact us. We are glad to help!

(Fields with an * are required)
  • English
  • Deutsch
  • Français

High Power Laser Diodes

Our range of high-power laser diode products continues to increase. We offer both free-beam designs and fiber-coupled high-power laser diodes. Laser diodes with fiber Bragg gratings are available for use in wavelength stabilization.

Singlemode and multimode high power laser diodes up to 30 W - spectral range: 635 nm - 1550 nm - on chips, submounts or in different housings

High power laser diodes in the spectral range from 405 nm to 1550 nm. Optical power: up to 55 W

Pure wavelength precision – stabilized high power laser diodes with VBG

The laser wavelength is stabilized by a volume bragg grating (VBG) to +/- 0.2 nm to render it virtually temperature independent.

How to contact us

+49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0

Or contact us by e-mail:

Laser Diode Selector

Search Reset