Contact

Laser Components (UK) Ltd.
Goldlay House,
114 Parkway,
Chelmsford Essex CM2 7PR
United Kingdom
Phone: +44 1245 491 499
E-Mail:info@lasercomponents.co.uk

Directions

Calculate route

Please contact us. We are glad to help!

(Fields with an * are required)
Contacting:
Drucken
  • English

Press Releases

We regularly update news editors and other interested parties with our news ticker. All newsworthy information at LASER COMPONENTS is available here first! You will find the press releases in chronological order below. If you are looking for press releases from a specific department, use the navigation bar on the side. We differentiate between general company news and news from the product groups: photodiodes, IR components, photon counters, lasers, measurement devices, fibre-optical components, optics, and laser accessories.

Press Releases - Fibre Optics

Everything you need for your optical fibres, assembled patch cords, active and passive components, and optical fibre accessories.


LASER COMPONENTS introduces ModeStrip assemblies for effective transmission of high-power laser light through optical fibres. With this technology,...

LEA photonics introduce a new F200 platform for their optical fibre amplifiers. The new platform combines the advantages of an OEM module, being...

LASER COMPONENTS offers polymer optical fibres that emit coupled light sideways across the entire length of the fibre. This property is...

LASER COMPONENTS introduces the new iXBlue MBC-DG-LAB automatic bias controllers to lock the operating point of LiNbO3 Mach-Zehnder modulators and to...

LASER COMPONENTS offers the PEFA-EOLA series of Erbium doped fibre amplifiers which are eye-safe amplifiers designed for long pulse operation like...

The light of CO2 lasers is often transmitted as a free beam: complex and expensive articulated optical arms bring the light to the required operation...

LASER COMPONENTS offers the new Photline ModBox-OBand-28 Gb/s-NRZ-SE and ModBox-850 nm-28 Gb/s-NRZ-SE which provide production and R&D engineers...

The Photline ModBox-850 nm-NRZ and ModBox-OBand-NRZ series is a family of Reference Transmitters that generate excellent quality NRZ optical data...

Coupling the laser light of free-beam lasers in an optical fibre with a small core diameter presents a difficult challenge. Especially when using...

LASER COMPONENTS set up an in-house production facility for fibre optic single-mode cables. The cables are equipped with FC/PC or FC/APC connectors...