Contact

Laser Components Nordic AB
Skårs led 3
41263 Göteborg
Sweden
Tel.: +46 31 703 71 73
Fax: +46 31 703 71 01
info@lasercomponents.se

Directions

Calculate route

Please contact us. We are glad to help!

(Fields with an * are required)
Contacting:
Drucken
  • English

High Power Laser Diodes

Our range of high-power laser diode products continues to increase. We offer both free-beam designs and fiber-coupled high-power laser diodes. Laser diodes with fiber Bragg gratings are available for use in wavelength stabilization.

Singlemode and multimode high power laser diodes up to 30 W - spectral range: 635 nm - 1550 nm - on chips, submounts or in different housings

High power laser diodes in the spectral range from 405 nm to 1550 nm. Optical power: up to 55 W

Pure wavelength precision – stabilized high power laser diodes with VBG

The laser wavelength is stabilized by a volume bragg grating (VBG) to +/- 0.2 nm to render it virtually temperature independent.

How to contact us

+46 31 703 71 73

Or contact us by e-mail:
info@lasercomponents.se

Laser Diode Selector

Search Reset