Welcome to our Laser Diode Search Engine

Here you will quickly and easily locate a laser diode to meet your specifications. Enter the desired parameters and you will immediately receive an overview of compatible laser diodes from our extensive range of standard products.

If you do not find a suitable product, contact us directly. We offer alternatives, such as, for example, customer-specific wavelengths and wavelength selections, chips on ceramic submounts, or stabilized laser diodes.

 

 

For Individual Requests

+1 603 821 7040


Define your needs:

Type:

Power:

Package:

Wavelength:

Pinning:

Operating Temperature:

Reset
Your search for all Laser Diodes returned 224 hits:

Your search result

Quantity File Wavelength Power Datasheet  
LEUVA66H70HF00 278 nm
100 mW   Details
LEUVA66H00KU00 305 nm
90 mW   Details
LEUVA77N50KU00 305 nm
300 mW   Details
WSLP-405-015m-4 405 nm
15 mW   Details
SLD3134VR-31 405 nm
20 mW   Details
WSLP-520-010m-4 520 nm
10 mW   Details
ADL-6305ETU 635 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-63059TU 635 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-63054TA4 635 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-63054TL 635 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-63054SA4 635 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-63054SL 635 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-63102TL-3 635 nm
10 mW   Details
ADL-63153TL 635 nm
15 mW   Details
ADL-63203TL 635 nm
20 mW   Details
ADL-63302TL 635 nm
30 mW   Details
ADL-63301TL 635 nm
30 mW   Details
ADL-63V0ANP 635 nm
500 mW   Details
ADL-63V0BTP 635 nm
500 mW   Details
ADL-63T01NY 635 nm
700 mW   Details
ADL-63Q42PZ 635 nm
4 W   Details
HL63283HD 637 nm
1.2 W   Details
HL63283HD 637 nm
1.5 W   Details
HL63290HD 638 nm
2.2 W   Details
HL63290HD 638 nm
2.5 W   Details
HL63392DG 639 nm
200 mW   Details
HL63391DG 639 nm
200 mW   Details
ADL-65055TA4 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65055TL 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65078TU-1 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65055SA4 650 nm
5 mW   Details
LCU650570Ap 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65055GA4 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65052TL 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65053TL-2 650 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-65075TL 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65075TU-1 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65077SU 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65077SR 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65075TA4 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65075SR 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65074TU-1 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65074TL-1 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65074TR 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65075SL 650 nm
7 mW   Details
ADL-65104TA4 650 nm
10 mW   Details
ADL-65104TL 650 nm
10 mW   Details
ADL-65103TL 650 nm
10 mW   Details
LCU652051A 650 nm
20 mW   Details
WSLP-650-020m-4 658 nm
20 mW   Details
ADL-66201TL 660 nm
20 mW   Details
ADL-66201TA4 660 nm
20 mW   Details
QL65I7SC 660 nm
30 mW   Details
QL65I7SB 660 nm
30 mW   Details
QL65I7SA 660 nm
30 mW   Details
LCU653056Dp 660 nm
30 mW   Details
LCU653056Ap 660 nm
30 mW   Details
QL65I7SB-H 660 nm
35 mW   Details
QL65I7SC-H 660 nm
35 mW   Details
QL65I7SA-H 660 nm
35 mW   Details
ADL-66505TU 660 nm
50 mW   Details
ADL-66505TL 660 nm
50 mW   Details
ADL-66801DU 660 nm
80 mW   Details
ADL-66801DL 660 nm
80 mW   Details
LCU66A051Dp 660 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU66A051Ap 660 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU66A551Bp 660 nm
150 mW   Details
LCU66A551Dp 660 nm
150 mW   Details
LCU66A551Ap 660 nm
150 mW   Details
LCU670561A 670 nm
5 mW   Details
ADE-CT001 670 nm
5 mW   Details
QL67F6SB 670 nm
10 mW   Details
QL67F6SC 670 nm
10 mW   Details
QL67F6SA 670 nm
10 mW   Details
QL68I6SC 685 nm
30 mW   Details
QL68I6SB 685 nm
30 mW   Details
QL68I6SA 685 nm
30 mW   Details
QL68J6SC 685 nm
50 mW   Details
QL68J6SB 685 nm
50 mW   Details
QL68J6SA 685 nm
50 mW   Details
ADL-78051TR 780 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-78051TL 780 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-78101TL 780 nm
10 mW   Details
QL78H6SC 780 nm
20 mW   Details
QL78H6SD 780 nm
20 mW   Details
QL78H6SB 780 nm
20 mW   Details
QL78H6SA 780 nm
20 mW   Details
QL78J6SC 780 nm
50 mW   Details
QL78J6SD 780 nm
50 mW   Details
QL78J6SB 780 nm
50 mW   Details
QL78J6SA 780 nm
50 mW   Details
QL78M8SC 780 nm
90 mW   Details
QL78M8SB 780 nm
90 mW   Details
QL78M8SA 780 nm
90 mW   Details
QLF073D 785 nm
100 mW   Details
QLF073A 785 nm
100 mW   Details
M5-808-0200-03D 808 nm
200 mW   Details
M5-808-0200-030 808 nm
200 mW   Details
LCU80B051D 808 nm
200 mW   Details
LCU80B050Ap 808 nm
200 mW   Details
LCU80B051A 808 nm
200 mW   Details
ADL-80X01TZ 808 nm
300 mW   Details
LCU80E052Ap 808 nm
500 mW   Details
LCU80E053Ap 808 nm
500 mW   Details
LCU80E053Dp 808 nm
500 mW   Details
LCU80E052Dp 808 nm
500 mW   Details
LCU80J051Dp 808 nm
1 W   Details
LCU80J051Ap 808 nm
1 W   Details
LCU831061Cp 830 nm
10 mW   Details
LCU831061Ap 830 nm
10 mW   Details
LCU835060Ap 830 nm
50 mW   Details
ADL-83Z01TL 830 nm
100 mW   Details
ADL-83Z51TL 830 nm
150 mW   Details
ADL-83Y51IY-F1 830 nm
250 mW   Details
ADL-83Y51TL 830 nm
250 mW   Details
LCU83E061Ap 830 nm
500 mW   Details
QL84S6SL 845 nm
450 mW   Details
ADL-85051TL 850 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-85051TA4 850 nm
5 mW   Details
ADL-85051SL 850 nm
5 mW   Details
QL85F6SC 850 nm
10 mW   Details
QL85F6SA 850 nm
10 mW   Details
LCU851061Ap 850 nm
10 mW   Details
QL85F6SB 850 nm
10 mW   Details
ADL-85301TL 850 nm
30 mW   Details
ADL-85501TL 850 nm
50 mW   Details
LCU85A060Ap 850 nm
100 mW   Details
LD0850-B200-0020CB-TO18 850 nm
200 mW   Details
LD0850-B200-0020CB-3535 850 nm
200 mW   Details
LD0850-B200-0020CB-7060 850 nm
200 mW   Details
QL85R63A 850 nm
200 mW   Details
QL85R63B 850 nm
200 mW   Details
QL85R6SC 850 nm
200 mW   Details
QL85R6SA 850 nm
200 mW   Details
QL85R6SB 850 nm
200 mW   Details
ADL-85Y51IY-F1 850 nm
250 mW   Details
LCU85C061Ap 850 nm
300 mW   Details
LCU85E061Ap 850 nm
500 mW   Details
LD0850-B700-0020CP-7060 850 nm
700 mW   Details
LD0850-C002-XXXXRP-3535 850 nm
2 W   Details
850D1S09X 850 nm
13 W   Details
LCU881061Ap 880 nm
10 mW   Details
QL90F7SB 905 nm
10 mW   Details
QL90F7SA 905 nm
10 mW   Details
QL90F7SD 905 nm
10 mW   Details
QL90F7SC 905 nm
10 mW   Details
QL90O7SC 905 nm
100 mW   Details
QL90O7SB 905 nm
100 mW   Details
QL90O7SA 905 nm
100 mW   Details
905D1S1.5X 905 nm
3 W   Details
905D1S03X 905 nm
6 W   Details
905D1S03UA 905 nm
6 W   Details
905D1S3J03FP-10/22-F-0-01 905 nm
12 W   Details
905D1S06X 905 nm
13 W   Details
905D1S09X 905 nm
19 W   Details
905D1S09UA 905 nm
19 W   Details
905D1S3J03X 905 nm
25 W   Details
905D2S06X 905 nm
25 W   Details
905D1S3J03UA 905 nm
25 W   Details
905D1S3J06SQF-14-15 905 nm
25 W   Details
905D1S12X 905 nm
26 W   Details
905D1S16X 905 nm
34 W   Details
905D1S3J09FP-40/22-F-0-01 905 nm
35 W   Details
905D1S3J06X 905 nm
50 W   Details
905D3S09X 905 nm
55 W   Details
905D2S3J09FP-40/22-F-0-01 905 nm
65 W   Details
905D1S3J08X 905 nm
65 W   Details
905D1S3J09X 905 nm
70 W   Details
905D3S12X 905 nm
70 W   Details
905D1S3J09UA 905 nm
75 W   Details
QS905D1S3J09U 905 nm
80 W   Details
905D4S12X 905 nm
90 W   Details
905D2S3J08X 905 nm
130 W   Details
905D4S16X 905 nm
130 W   Details
905D2S3J09X 905 nm
135 W   Details
905D3S3J08X 905 nm
195 W   Details
905D3S3J09X 905 nm
200 W   Details
905D4S3J08X 905 nm
260 W   Details
905D5S3J08X 905 nm
325 W   Details
905D4S2L3J08X 905 nm
520 W   Details
905D5S2L3J08X 905 nm
650 W   Details
QL94J6SC 940 nm
50 mW   Details
QL94J6SB 940 nm
50 mW   Details
QL94J6SA 940 nm
50 mW   Details
ADL-94Y01EY-F2 940 nm
200 mW   Details
ADL-94Y01IY-F1 940 nm
200 mW   Details
ADL-94Y02IY-F1 940 nm
200 mW   Details
ADL-94Y01TL 940 nm
200 mW   Details
QL94R6SB-H 940 nm
300 mW   Details
QL94R6SC-H 940 nm
300 mW   Details
QL94R6SA-H 940 nm
300 mW   Details
ADL-94V01IY-V1 940 nm
500 mW   Details
LD0940-C002-XXXXRP-3535 940 nm
2 W   Details
LD0940-C004-XXXXRP-3535 940 nm
4 W   Details
LCU982561A 975 nm
25 mW   Details
LCU985041A 980 nm
50 mW   Details
LCU985041C 980 nm
50 mW   Details
LCU98A041Cp 980 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU98A041Dp 980 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU98A041Ap 980 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU98A042Cp 980 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU98A042Dp 980 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU98A042Ap 980 nm
100 mW   Details
LCU98B043Ap 980 nm
200 mW   Details
LCU98C041Ap 980 nm
300 mW   Details
LCU98E042Ap 980 nm
500 mW   Details
WSLD-1064-050m-1-PD 1064 nm
50 mW   Details
WSLD-1064-100m-2-PD 1064 nm
100 mW   Details
WSLD-1064-150m-2-PD 1064 nm
150 mW   Details
WSLP-1550-010m-9-DFB 1550 nm
10 mW   Details
HI155G1S02FP-62/27-F-0-01 1550 nm
4.2 W   Details
HI155G1S04FP-10/22-F-0-01 1550 nm
5 W   Details
155G1S06X 1550 nm
5 W   Details
HI155G1S04FP-10/22-L-0-01 1550 nm
7 W   Details
HI155G1S02x 1550 nm
8 W   Details
155G2S06X 1550 nm
10 W   Details
HI155G1S04SCX 1550 nm
10 W   Details
155G1S14X 1550 nm
12 W   Details
HI155G1S04x 1550 nm
16 W   Details
HI155G1S07SCX 1550 nm
18 W   Details
HI155G1S07x 1550 nm
20 W   Details
HI155G1S14SCX 1550 nm
30 W   Details
HI155G1S14x 1550 nm
30 W   Details
155G4S14X 1550 nm
40 W   Details

Direct request

(Mandatory fields are marked with *)
Contacting:
Send request


An explanation of the various types of laser diodes

CW = Continuous Wave

VCSEL = Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser

SLED = Surface Emitting LED

ELED = Edge Emitting LED

DFB = Distributed Feedback Laser, laser diode with single mode emission by means of integrated grating

HCSEL = Horizontal Cavity Surface Emitting Laser, laser diode with horizontal cavity but vertical radiation due to a 45° tilted resonator mirror