Contact

LASER COMPONENTS GmbH
Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15
82140 Olching / Germany

Phone: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-0
Fax: +49 (0)8142 / 28 64-11

E-Mail: info@lasercomponents.com

Directions

Calculate route

Please contact us. We are glad to help!

(Fields with an * are required)
Contacting:
Drucken
  • English
  • Deutsch
  • Français

WDM

A so-called WDM is a wavelength-selective coupler. The optical frequency multiplexing method, wavelength division multiplexing (WDM), splits the wavelengths in such a way that each spectral color has its own transmission channel.

Multimode WDMs

Optimized MM WDMs for 850 nm and 1310 nm

WDM

Multi-mode WDMs are usually optimized for the two wavelengths: 850 nm and 1310 nm. They permit bidirectional and unidirectional operation.

Other customers have also looked at:

Your contact person

Florian Tächl

+49 (0) 8142 2864-38

f.taechl@lasercomponents.com

Assembly Selector

Search Reset